Isotropix Forums

cnode -info dont have deep output

General Discussion about Isotropix and CG related topics

cnode -info dont have deep output

Unread postby rayvision » Fri Apr 12, 2019 10:27 am

i Generate the xml from the project use cnode -info ,but the xml don't have deep output path. i set deep output path in the project,

how get the deep output path use cnode ?

thanks!
rayvision
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Jun 27, 2016 5:07 am

Re: cnode -info dont have deep output

Unread postby bvaldes » Fri Apr 12, 2019 10:37 am

Hi,

This is a bug> Could you add an entry to the bug tracker to log it and allow you to track its progression?
You can find the bug tracker there: https://www.isotropix.com/user/bugtracker-new

Thank you and sorry for the inconvenience.
Regards
Benoit VALDES
Isotropix
Clarisse QA
User avatar
bvaldes
 
Posts: 361
Joined: Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:44 am

Re: cnode -info dont have deep output

Unread postby rayvision » Mon Apr 15, 2019 4:29 am

ok, i add the bug.
rayvision
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Jun 27, 2016 5:07 am


Return to General Discussion
cron